Proxmark developers community

Research, development and trades concerning the powerful Proxmark3 device.

Remember; sharing is caring. Bring something back to the community.


"Learn the tools of the trade the hard way." +Fravia

You are not logged in.

#1 2012-08-01 18:52:10

sjones_03
Member
Registered: 2012-08-01
Posts: 1

Clone HID to a Q5(T5555)

Is it possible to clone a HID prox onto a Q5 (T5555) tag? Ive searched the forum but all i wasn't able to find anything specific to this model.

Thanks
sjones

Offline

#2 2012-08-02 17:26:02

Bugman1400
Contributor
Registered: 2010-12-20
Posts: 132

Re: Clone HID to a Q5(T5555)

Yes.......I believe the T5555 operates in a similar manner to the T5557.

Offline

#3 2016-03-29 16:53:17

ntk
Contributor
Registered: 2015-05-24
Posts: 701

Re: Clone HID to a Q5(T5555)

Not quite, T55x7 and T5555 are slightly different, the answer is

http://www.proxmark.org/forum/viewtopic … 710#p20710


modhex(ichbifhkhghuhehghkiehbihhkidifighgebecedfchihthbhkhrduhehvht)

Offline

#4 2018-07-12 14:26:07

trazodone
Contributor
Registered: 2015-11-25
Posts: 46

Re: Clone HID to a Q5(T5555)

I tried to write block 1 data (0x7FEAA30E) to blank T5577 card but block 1 data did not changed. What should I do?

proxmark3> lf t5 write b 1 d 7FEAA30E p 00000000
Writing page 0  block: 01  data: 0x7FEAA30E pwd: 0x00000000
proxmark3> lf t5 read b 1
Reading Page 0:
blk | hex data | binary
----+----------+---------------------------------
  1 | 00050004 | 00000000000001010000000000000100
proxmark3>

Offline

#5 2018-07-12 14:50:44

iceman
Administrator
Registered: 2013-04-25
Posts: 4,880
Website

Re: Clone HID to a Q5(T5555)

Do not double post.


冰人

modhex(hkhehghthbhudcfcdchkigiehgduiehg)

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB